AIR Conditioned Transport


We are proud to announce that PERI Institute of Technology is the ONLY Engineering College under ANNA UNIVERSITY to have ALL BUSES AIR-CONDITIONED.

PERI IT provides students and staff with 100% air conditioned buses. We believe that in Chennai’s extreme weather, students and faculty deserve to be taken to PERI IT and brought back to their homes safely and comfortably. PERI has bought all new buses to achieve the same and will add buses as student intake increases.


PERI IT’s buses are also used by students and staff for various educational experiences including field trips, excursions, transportation to and from recruiting events, etc. The existing routes are shown below:

TRANSPORT DETAILS

ROUTE NO: 01 THIRUVOTTRIYUR
S.NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1 THALANGKUPPAM 5.45 AM
2 I.T.C 6.00 AM
3 VIMCO MARKET 6.01 AM
4 BUS STAND 6.03 AM
5 AKASH HOSPITAL 6.05 AM
6 PERIYAR NAGAR 6.07 AM
7 THIRUVOTRIYUR MARKET 6.10 AM
8 THERADI 6.13 AM
9 ELLAI AMMAN 6.14 AM
10 RAJAKADAI 6.16 AM
11 THANGAL 6.18 AM
12 TOLLGATE 6.20 AM
13 N-4 BUS STOP 6.25 AM
14 KASIMEDU 6.27 AM
15 SELVARANI CHATRAM 630 AM
16 KALMANDABAM 6.32 AM
17 ROYAPURAM 6.35 AM
18 BEACH STATION 6.38 AM
19 PARRYS CORNER 6.40 AM
20 VIVEKANANDAR ILLAM 6.45 AM
21 QMS IG OFFICE 6.46 AM
22 SANTHOME 6.50 AM
23 SATHYA STUDIO 6.55 AM
24 ADAYAR ICICI BANK 7.00 AM
25 ADAYAR BUS STOP 7.01 AM
26 ANNA UNIVERSITY 7.05 AM
27 GUINDY RLWY STATION 7.10 AM
28 G R T TAMBARAM 7.30 AM
29 IRUMBULIYUR 7.35 AM
30 ERIKKARAI 7.38 AM
31 COLLEGE 8.00 AM
ROUTE NO: 02 POONAMALLE
S.NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1 POONAMALLEE 6.10 AM
2 KARAYANCHAVADI 6.15 AM
3 KATTUPAKKAM 6.20 AM
4 IYYAPPANTHANGAL 6.25 AM
5 PORUR 6.30 AM
6 KARAPPAKKAM 6.35 AM
7 VALASARAVAKKAM 6.40 AM
8 KESAVARTHINI 6.45 AM
9 VIRUGAMBAKKAM 6.50 AM
10 AAVICHI SCHOOL 6.55 AM
11 SIVAN PARK 7.00 AM
12 K.K NAGAR 7.05
13 KASI THEATRE 7.10 AM
14 M I T GATE 7.30 AM
15 TAMBARAM 7.45 AM
16 COLLEGE 8.00 AM

ROUTE NO: 03 ENNORE
S.NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1 ANNAI SIVAKAMI NAGAR 5.50 AM
2 BHARATHIYAR NAGAR 6.00 AM
3 NETHAJI NAGAR 6.05 AM
4 T V T BEACH ROAD 6.10 AM
5 TOLLGATE 6.20 AM
6 LAKSHMI KOVIL 6.25 AM
7 AGASTHIYA THEATRE 6.28 AM
8 MANIGUNDU 6.30 AM
9 MAHARANI THEATRE 6.32 AM
10 MAHARANI MARKET 6.34 AM
11 BHARATH THEATRE 6.36 AM
12 MINT 6.38 AM
13 BASIN BRIDGE 6.39 AM
14 CHOOLAI 6.41 AM
15 EGMORE 6.48 AM
16 ASHOKA HOTEL 6.50 AM
17 GREAMS ROAD 6.55 AM
18 GEMINI BRIDGE 7.05 AM
19 NANTHANAM (SIGNAL) 7.10 AM
20 SAIDAPET 7.20 AM
21 SAIDAPET (SIGNAL) 7.25 AM
22 PALLAVARAM 7.45 AM
23 COLLEGE 8.00 AM

ROUTE NO: 04 REDHILLS
S.NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1 RED HILLS 5.50 AM
2 KAVANGARAI 5.55 AM
3 SURAPETTU 6.00 AM
4 KALLIKUPPAM 6.03 AM
5 WIRELESS 6.05 AM
6 PUTHUR 6.07 AM
7 AMBATTUR O.T 6.12 AM
8 CANARA BANK 6.15 AM
9 DUNLOP 6.17 AM
10 VAAWIN 6.21 AM
11 GOLDEN FLAT 6.23 AM
12 COLLECTOR NAGAR 6.25 AM
13 THIRUMANGALAM ENTRANCE 6.27 AM
14 THIRUMANGALAM 6.30 AM
15 KOYAMBEDU 6.33 AM
16 THIRU NAGAR 6.40 AM
17 VADAPALANI 6.43 AM
18 K K NAGAR SIGNAL 6.45 AM
19 ASHOK PILLAR 6.47 AM
20 COLLEGE 8.00 AM

ROUTE NO: 05 KALPAKKAM
S.NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1 KALPAKKAM 6.10 AM
2 SATTRESS 6.15 AM
3 VENGAPAKKAM 6.20 AM
4 KARIYACHERRY 6.25 AM
5 THIRUKALUKUNDRAM 6.30 AM
6 KEERAPAKKAM 6.35 AM
7 NENMELI 6.38 AM
8 CHENGALPET RATTINA KINARU 6.42 AM
9 NEW BUS STAND 6.45 AM
10 OLD BUS STAND 6.50 AM
11 BYE PASS 6.58 AM
12 PULIPAKKAM 7.05 AM
13 PARANOOR 7.10 AM
14 MAHINDRA CITY 7.15 AM
15 SINGAPERUMAL KOVIL 7.20 AM
16 FORD STAFF 7.25 AM
17 SAMIYAR GATE 7.27 AM
18 M.M NAGAR BUS STOP 7.30 AM
19 KATTANKOLATHUR 7.35 AM
20 S.R.M 7.40 AM
21 SREENIVASAPURAM 7.43 AM
22 GUDUVANCHERRY 7.45 AM
23 E.B OFFICE 7.46 AM
24 URAPAKKAM 7.47 AM
25 VANDALOOR ZOO 7.50 AM
26 COLLEGE 8.00 AM

ROUTE NO: 06 KANCHIPURAM
S.NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1 PILLAYAR PALAYAM 6.25 AM
2 SANNATHI STREET 6.30 AM
3 G K MANDABAM 6.33 AM
4 POOKADAI CHATRAM 6.35 AM
5 BUS STAND SIGNAL
(OPP OF SANGEETHA REST)
6.38 AM
6 BUS STAND JOS ALUKKAS 6.42 AM
7 MUNGIL MANDABAM 6.45 AM
8 RANGASAMY KULAM 6.48 AM
9 NEW POLICE STATION 6.50 AM
10 ARINGNAR ANNA HOUSE 6.53 AM
11 TOLLGATE 6.55 AM
12 NASARATH PETTAI 6.58 AM
13 WALAJABAD 7.15 AM
14 J S NAGAR 7.18 AM
15 DEVARAYAN PAKKAM 7.24 AM
16 PANROOTI 7.34 AM
17 ORAGADAM 7.40 AM
18 PADAPPAI 7.50 AM
17 COLLEGE 8.00 AM

ROUTE NO: 07 MANALI
S.NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1 MANALI 5.35 AM
2 MANALI MARKET 5.40 AM
3 3RD MAIN ROAD 5.45 AM
4 THABALPETTI 5.55 AM
5 SARMA NAGAR (GANESH HOTEL) 6.00 AM
6 MOOLAKKADAI 6.05 AM
7 BRINDHA THEATRE 6.10 AM
8 PERAMBUR (REVATHY STORE) 6.12 AM
9 PERAMBUR JUNCTION 6.15 AM
10 OTTERI 6.20 AM
11 AYANAVARAM SIGNAL 6.25 AM
12 AYANAVARAM JOINT OFFICE 6.30 AM
13 I C F VILLIVAKKAM 6.35 AM
14 M M D A 6.55 AM
15 CHROMPET 7.30 AM
16 COLLEGE 8.00 AM

ROUTE NO: 09 AVADI
S.NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1 THIRUMULLAIVOYAL 6.10 AM
2 VAISHNAVI TEMPLE 6.12 AM
3 MURUGAPPA POLYTECHNIC 6.15 AM
4 AVADI BUS STAND 6.18 AM
5 RAMARATHNA THEATRE 6.20 AM
6 AVADI MARKET 6.22 AM
7 S.A ENGG COLLEGE 6.30 AM
8 SENNAER KUPPAM BRIDGE 6.35 AM
9 SAVITHA DENTAL HOSPITAL 6.40 AM
10 KUMANAN CHAVADI 6.44 AM
11 RAMACHANDRA HOSPITAL 6.48 AM
12 SAKTHI NAGAR (SHELL) PETROL PUNG 6.52 AM
13 MUGALIVAKKAM (S.S NAGAR) 6.54 AM
14 RAMAVARAM (ABB) 6.58 AM
15 CHROMPET MIT BRIDGE 7.20 AM
16 HASTHINA PURAM BUS STAND 7.25 AM
17 CHITLAPAKKAM VARATHARAJA THEATRE 7.30 AM
18 N.S.N SCHOOL 7.32 AM
19 POONDI BAZZAR SIGNAL 7.35 AM
20 MADRAS CHRISTIAN COLLEGE 7.38 AM
21 COLLEGE 8.00 AM

ROUTE NO: 10 THIRUVANMIYUR
S.NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1 THIRUVANMIYUR 6.00 AM
2 RTO OFFICE 6.15 AM
3 SRINIVASAPURAM 6.20 AM
4 PALAVAKKAM 6.25 AM
5 NEELANGARAI 6.30 AM
6 INJAMBAKKAM 6.30 AM
7 SHOLINGANALLUR JUNCTION 6.45 AM
8 NAVALUR 6.55 AM
9 SHOLINGANALLUR 7.10 AM
10 MEDAVAKKAM 7.20 AM
11 CHEMBAKKAM 7.25 AM
12 RAJAKILPAKKAM 7.28 AM
13 MAHALAKSHMI NAGAR 7.30 AM
14 CAMP ROAD 7.32 AM
15 SELAIYUR 7.35 AM
16 CHRIST KING SCHOOL 7.37 AM
17 AIR FORCE ROAD JUNCTION 7.40 AM
18 POONDI BAZZAR 7.42 AM
19 COLLEGE 8.00 AM

ROUTE NO: 11 PTC QUATTERS
S.NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1 PTC QUATTERS 6.30 AM
2 THURAI PAKKAM 6.32 AM
3 SRP TOOLS 6.40 AM
4 THARAMANI ROAD 6.45 AM
5 BABY NAGAR 6.55 AM
6 THANDIEES WARAN KOVIL 7.00 AM
7 VELACHERY 100 FT ROAD 7.05 AM
8 VIJAYA NAGAR BUS STOP 7.07 AM
9 KAIVELI SIGNAL 7.10 AM
10 NARAYANA PURAM 7.12 AM
11 PALLIKARANAI 7.15 AM
12 OIL MILL 7.18 AM
13 MEDAVAKKAM 7.22 AM
14 MEDAVAKKAM KOOT ROAD 7.25 AM
15 SANTHOS PURAM 7.28 AM
16 KAMARAJA PURAM 7.30 AM
17 RAJIKEL PAKKAM 7.32 AM
18 COLLEGE   8.00 AM

ROUTE NO: 12 TRIPLICANE
S.NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1 TRIPLICANE POLICE STATION 6.10 AM
2 TRIPLICANR MARKET 6.11 AM
3 TRIPLICANE POST OFFICE 6.13 AM
4 RATHINA CAFE 6.15 AM
5 TRIPLICANE ARCH 6.17 AM
6 ICE HOUSE POLICE STATION 6.20 AM
7 ROYAPETTAH 6.25 AM
8 PILOT THEATRE 6.30 AM
9 LUZ CORNER 6.35 AM
10 MYLAPORE BUS STOP 6.37 AM
11 MANDAVELI 6.40 AM
12 KOTTURPURAM 6.45 AM
13 ANNA LIBRARY 6.47 AM
14 GUINDY RACE CLUB 6.55 AM
15 N.G.O COLONY BUS STOP 7.00 AM
16 MOUNT STATION 7.02 AM
17 PALAVANTHANGAL SUBWAY 7.05 AM
18 NANGANALLUR 7.07 AM
19 MADIPAKKAM KOOT ROAD 7.10 AM
20 COLLEGE 8.00 AM

ROUTE NO: 13 MOULIVAKKAM
S.NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1 MOULIVAKKAM 6.30 AM
2 KUNRATHUR 6.50 AM
3 ANAKAPUTHUR BUS STAND 7.00 AM
4 AMMAN KOVIL 7.04 AM
5 HIGH SCHOOL 7.05 AM
6 ARUNMATHI THEATRE 7.07 AM
7 PAMMAL 7.10 AM
8 KRISHNA NAGAR 7.15 AM
9 AADU THOTTI BUS STAND 7.20 AM
10 CHELLAMANI&CO 7.22 AM
11 PALLAVARAM 7.25 AM
12 CHROMPET 7.30 AM
13 TAMBARAM MANTHOPPU 7.40 AM
14 KADAPERI ROAD 7.42 AM
15 KANADAPALAYAM 7.45 AM
16 COLLEGE 8.00 AM

ROUTE NO: 14 RETTERI
S.NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1 RETTERI 6.00 AM
2 DRJ HOSPITAL 6.05 AM
3 LUCAS 6.08 AM
4 K4 POLICE STATION 6.13 AM
5 ANNA NAGAR ROUNDANA 6.15 AM
6 SHANTHI COLONY 6.17 AM
7 ANNA ARCH 6.20 AM
8 ARUMBAKKAM 6.25 AM
9 M G R UNIVERSITY 6.32 AM
10 ROHINI THEATRE 6.37 AM
11 KOYAMBEDU MARKET 6.40 AM
12 CHINMAYA NAGAR 6.45 AM
13 AVICHI SCHOOL 6.50 AM
14 K.K NAGAR (PONDY GUEST HOUSE) 6.53 AM
15 K.K NAGAR BUS STOP 6.57 AM
16 ASHOK PILLAR 7.00 AM
17 AMBAL NAGAR 7.05 AM
18 AZAR GHANA 7.10 AM
19 MEENAMBAKKAM 7.15 AM
20 NEW PERUNGALATHUR 7.40 AM
21 VANDALUR BRIDGE 7.45 AM
22 COLLEGE 8.00 AM

ROUTE NO:15 PERUMBAKKAM
S.NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1 VELACHERRY RLWY STATION 6.25 AM
2 SUNSHINE SCHOOL 6.30 AM
3 THILLAI GANGA NAGAR SUBWAY 6.40 AM
4 VANUVAMPET CHURCH 6.45 AM
5 ULLAGARAM 6.47 AM
6 MADIPAKKAM 6.50 AM
7 KEELKATTALAI 6.55 AM
8 KOVILAMBAKKAM 7.05 AM
9 MEDAVAKKAM KOOT ROAD 7.10 AM
10 INDRA NAGAR 7.20 AM
11 BHARATH COLLEGE 7.22 AM
12 MAPPEDU 7.30 AM
13 VENGAMPAKKAM 7.35 AM
14 VANDALOOR 7.45 AM
15 COLLEGE 8.00 AM

ROUTE NO: 16 RETTERI
S.NO BOARDING POINT TIMING
1 RETTERI 5.50 AM
2 KOLATHUR 5.53 AM
3 PERIYAR NAGAR 6.00 AM
4 PERAMBUR 6.05 AM
5 JEMALIA 6.10 AM
6 BINNI MILL 6.12 AM
7 DOUTTON BRIDGEN 6.18 AM
8 PURASAIWAKKAM 6.20 AM
9 KILPAUK PETROL BUNK 6.30 AM
10 AMINJIKARAI BUS STOP 6.35 AM
11 LOYOLA COLLEGE 6.40 AM
12 VALLUVAR KOTTAM 6.45 AM
13 KODAMBAKKAM 6.50 AM
14 ASHOK NAGAR 6.55 AM
15 KASI THEATRE 7.05 AM
16 COLLEGE 8.00 AM